PDA

View Full Version : Preload a page



tech_support
07-25-2006, 10:47 PM
Hey,

Is there any way to preload a page?

Thanks,

Peter

Twey
07-25-2006, 11:13 PM
Only images, I'm afraid. If you seriously need to preload the textual content of your page, you need to split it up. :)

tech_support
07-26-2006, 12:51 AM
Awww man....

o well... I guess I can just have the images preloading then

Thanks anyway!