PDA

View Full Version : Question about "Slide-In Menu Bar III"



Funuggets
12-10-2004, 03:11 AM
I don't think this is a bug, but I need to get the menu to overlap the page's text instead of going into the same layer. I use Geocities instead of any kind of page editor (Dreamweaver, Frontpage, etc.), and that may make a difference. To see my problem:

http://geocities.com/funuggets/index2lawls.html

Pardon the weirdness on the page. -_-;

Thanks.

Funuggets
12-11-2004, 02:07 AM
Bump. o_o

cr3ative
12-11-2004, 09:28 AM
For me, the menu doesn't work at all... there is quite possibly a script conflict, which is quite hard to cure.

Merry Christmas
cr3ative

Funuggets
12-11-2004, 03:21 PM
Not much help, but thanks anyways. I'll email 'em.

Funuggets
12-11-2004, 03:22 PM
Oh, wait.... never mind. -.-