PDA

View Full Version : Drop Down Menu



arsmizzou
06-08-2006, 02:49 PM
I have a dropdown menu... kind of like the one you see at the top of this page, except when you mouseover, other options drop down. Anyways... I have an iframe under that, that displays whatever link you click on. If you click a link that's a Word document however, it displays in the iframe, but it covers up the choices in the drop down menu if you mouse over. But if the link opened is just a normal site, it works fine. How do I fix there or is there a way to fix that?

benslayton
06-08-2006, 04:08 PM
this sucks

arsmizzou
06-08-2006, 05:19 PM
the URL is in a shared folder, that only certain ppl can access